Westchester County  »  10533  »  S Broadway  »  330 S Broadway

330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 South Broadway, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.160-74-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Sale date 02/07/2012
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,652

Lot & Building Information for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1920
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

• • Improvements for 330 South Broadway, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 South Broadway, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533?

330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,642,500, the tax amount paid for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 is $49,494.

When was 330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 02/07/2012 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2012 $825,000
05/21/1999 $679,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 South Broadway, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/22/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2020 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Assignment
01/23/2015 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/06/2015 - R Mortgage
01/06/2015 - R Assignment
08/06/2012 - R Mortgage
02/17/2012 - R Mortgage
02/07/2012 - D
02/17/2012 - R
Deed
04/23/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,495
Current property tax $38,652
Market value $1,642,500
Assessed value $1,642,500

Assessment History for 330 South Broadway, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,642,500 $1,642,500 30.1338 $49,495 +3.20%
2024 $1,535,000 $1,535,000 31.2455 $47,962 +16.38%
2023 $1,299,600 $1,299,600 31.7115 $41,212 -2.04%
2022 $1,275,300 $1,275,300 32.9903 $42,073 +1.41%
2021 $1,214,600 $1,214,600 34.1588 $41,489 -0.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 South Broadway, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 South Broadway, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.65
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.97
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.02
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.07
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.51
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.97
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.07
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.16
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.51
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 0.97
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.16
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.61