Westchester County  »  10533  »  Beechwood Rd  »  47 Beechwood Rd

47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.170-75-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,380

Lot & Building Information for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1979
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,772,900, the tax amount paid for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $52,083.

When was 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $1,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $1,900,000
02/16/2001 $815,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
12/22/2020 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2020 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2020 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/19/2020 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Assignment
08/07/2018 - R Deed
02/16/2001 - D
03/22/2001 - R
Deed
06/09/1997 - D
07/14/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,084
Current property tax $40,380
Market value $1,772,900
Assessed value $1,772,900

Assessment History for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,772,900 $1,772,900 29.3777 $52,084 +3.28%
2024 $1,656,900 $1,656,900 30.4365 $50,430 +5.67%
2023 $1,531,900 $1,531,900 31.1529 $47,723 +2.84%
2022 $1,449,900 $1,449,900 32.0071 $46,407 +5.04%
2021 $1,367,800 $1,367,800 32.3006 $44,181 -1.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Beechwood Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.54
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.84
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.87
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.17
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.72
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.87
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.94
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.17
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.66

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.72
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.94
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.17
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.66
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.77