Westchester County  »  10533  »  Havemeyer Rd  »  59 Havemeyer Rd

59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.180-85-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Current property tax $2,954

Lot & Building Information for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.33

Other Property Data for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

What is the market value of 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $129,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,810
Current property tax $2,954
Market value $129,700
Assessed value $129,700

Assessment History for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,700 $129,700 29.3777 $3,810 +3.21%
2024 $121,300 $121,300 30.4365 $3,692 +4.32%
2023 $113,600 $113,600 31.1529 $3,539 +1.91%
2022 $108,500 $108,500 32.0071 $3,473 +4.99%
2021 $102,400 $102,400 32.3006 $3,308 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Havemeyer Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.92
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.01
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.06
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.09
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 0.86
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.05
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.06
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.20
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 1.65

Nearest high schools

Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 0.86
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.05
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.20
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.35
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.65