Westchester County  »  10533  »  Cyrus Field Rd  »  300 Cyrus Field Rd

300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.191-86-2/SA

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Current property tax $2,387

Lot & Building Information for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.29
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Ardsley

Other Property Data for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $2,987.

When was 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold?

300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 06/30/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,987
Current property tax $2,387
Market value $99,500
Assessed value $99,500

Assessment History for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,500 $99,500 30.0214 $2,987 +5.63%
2024 $91,300 $91,300 30.9752 $2,828 -1.14%
2023 $91,300 $91,300 31.3328 $2,861 +1.15%
2022 $85,000 $85,000 33.274 $2,828 +6.08%
2021 $78,000 $78,000 34.183 $2,666 +6.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 300 Cyrus Field Road, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 W Sunnyside Ln, Irvington 4,717 12/15/2017 $2,800,000
200 Cyrus Field Rd, Irvington 6,935
84 Fargo Ln, Irvington 1,981 08/29/2017 $1,200,000
88 Fargo Ln, Irvington 3,057 07/31/2023 $1,720,000
400 Cyrus Field Rd, Irvington 2,600 09/19/2014 $960,000
95 Fargo Ln, Irvington 9,162
54 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 3,338 09/16/2010 $1,490,000
34 N Brook Ln, Irvington 4,611 06/21/2013 $1,825,000
300 Cyrus Field Rd, Irvington
50 Kingsley CL, Irvington 08/14/2017 $2,051,000
92 Fargo Ln, Irvington 5,607 04/30/2024
90 Fargo Ln, Irvington 1,613 01/31/2023
33 N Brook Ln, Irvington 07/14/2016 $1,801,000
97 Fargo Ln, Irvington 6,112 08/10/2020 $2,795,000
86 Fargo Ln, Irvington 08/08/2025 $3,000,000
53 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 06/06/2018
58 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 03/16/2021 $1,670,000
55 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 08/11/2023
56 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 10/28/2015 $2,050,000
57 Manor Pond Ln, Irvington 10/25/2019 $1,675,000