Westchester County  »  10533  »  Fargo Ln  »  90 Fargo Ln

90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.20-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Current property tax $1,968

Lot & Building Information for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

What is the market value of 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $86,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/31/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed
01/30/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Assignment
01/30/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,538
Current property tax $1,968
Market value $86,400
Assessed value $86,400

Assessment History for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,400 $86,400 29.3777 $2,538 +3.21%
2024 $80,800 $80,800 30.4365 $2,459 +4.28%
2023 $75,700 $75,700 31.1529 $2,358 +1.91%
2022 $72,300 $72,300 32.0071 $2,314 +5.05%
2021 $68,200 $68,200 32.3006 $2,203 +309.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Fargo Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.42
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.43
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.83
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.54
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.54

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.42
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.49
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.54
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.95
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.02

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.49
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.95
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.02