Westchester County  »  10591  »  White Plains Rd  »  150 White Plains Rd

150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.150-98-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 09/29/1994
Sale price $1,036,666
Arm's length
Current property tax $262,699

Lot & Building Information for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 74,593
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.9

Other Property Data for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many square feet does 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 74,593 square feet.

What is the market value of 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $11,533,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 98 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

150 White Plains Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2017
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 5.9 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office Listing price not available 1,639 David Richman
Michael Litsky
150 White Plains Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2026
Last updated 05/19/2026

BUILT MEDICAL & PROFESSIONAL OFFICE SPACE

Available

View Listing

Brokers

Robert Lella
Craig S. Ruoff
Daniel Mundle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 18,752 Robert Lella
Craig S. Ruoff
Daniel Mundle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 150 White Plains Road
150 White Plains Road
150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1639 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1994 $1,036,666

Title Documents for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/1995 - D
11/02/1995 - R
Deed
09/29/1994 - D
10/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $337,749
Current property tax $262,699
Market value $11,533,000
Assessed value $11,533,000

Assessment History for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,533,000 $11,533,000 29.2855 $337,749 -4.02%
2024 $11,533,000 $11,533,000 30.5115 $351,890 -11.10%
2023 $12,656,700 $12,656,700 31.2724 $395,805 +9.70%
2022 $11,164,300 $11,164,300 32.3171 $360,798 +17.66%
2021 $9,328,800 $9,328,800 32.8699 $306,637 +0.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 150 White Plains Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Hillside St, Tarrytown 07/31/2024 $1,220,000
11 Meadow St, Tarrytown 06/29/2007 $325,000
17 Meadow St, Tarrytown 03/25/2019
33 Summit St, Tarrytown 1,948 09/30/2011
32 Summit St, Tarrytown 01/13/1995 $251,000
7 Meadow St, Tarrytown 990
2 Hillside St, Tarrytown 3,231 05/02/2023
89 Meadow St, Tarrytown 1,985 07/17/2009
27 Meadow St, Tarrytown 05/29/1996 $222,000
28 Summit St, Tarrytown 12/13/2021 $625,000
39 Meadow St, Tarrytown 11/23/2022 $700,000
15 Meadow St, Tarrytown 02/28/2023
12 Millbrook Ave, Tarrytown 11/23/2015 $520,000
14 Millbrook Ave, Tarrytown 2,101 10/14/2020 $895,000
4 Summit St, Tarrytown 05/17/2006
33 Meadow St, Tarrytown 04/07/1998
47 Meadow St, Tarrytown
24 Summit St, Tarrytown 07/01/2016 $525,000
20 Summit St, Tarrytown 08/16/2021 $783,000