Westchester County  »  10591  »  Summit St  »  32 Summit St

32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.150-98-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 01/13/1995
Sale price $251,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,981

Lot & Building Information for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $965,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $28,263.

When was 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 01/13/1995 for $251,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/1995 $251,000

Title Documents for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/1995 - D
01/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,263
Current property tax $21,981
Market value $965,100
Assessed value $965,100

Assessment History for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,100 $965,100 29.2855 $28,263 +5.58%
2024 $877,400 $877,400 30.5115 $26,771 +0.53%
2023 $851,500 $851,500 31.2724 $26,628 +2.57%
2022 $803,300 $803,300 32.3171 $25,960 -1.68%
2021 $803,300 $803,300 32.8699 $26,404 +15.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.44
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.44
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.77
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.81
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.44
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.81
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.49
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.51
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.59

Nearest high schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.81
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.50
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.51
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.24
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 3.08

Neighbors for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 32 Summit Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Millbrook Ave, Tarrytown 01/09/2017
9 Eunice CT, Tarrytown 1,256 12/02/2025 $500,000
6 Hillside St, Tarrytown 07/31/2024 $1,220,000
11 Meadow St, Tarrytown 06/29/2007 $325,000
17 Meadow St, Tarrytown 03/25/2019
33 Summit St, Tarrytown 1,948 09/30/2011
7 Meadow St, Tarrytown 990
89 Meadow St, Tarrytown 1,985 07/17/2009
2 Hillside St, Tarrytown 3,231 05/02/2023
27 Meadow St, Tarrytown 05/29/1996 $222,000
28 Summit St, Tarrytown 12/13/2021 $625,000
39 Meadow St, Tarrytown 11/23/2022 $700,000
150 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 74,593 05/31/1995
15 Meadow St, Tarrytown 02/28/2023
47 Meadow St, Tarrytown
3 Eunice CT, Tarrytown 10/27/2016 $555,000
24 Summit St, Tarrytown 07/01/2016 $525,000
20 Summit St, Tarrytown 08/16/2021 $783,000
15 Eunice CT, Tarrytown 01/08/2019 $675,000
23 Meadow St, Tarrytown 08/30/1993 $142,000