Westchester County  »  10591  »  White Plains Rd  »  220 White Plains Rd

Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.201-122-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 08/24/2018
Sale price $17,440,743
Arm's length
Current property tax $280,895

Lot & Building Information for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 89,451
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.37
Year built 1984
Stories 6

Other Property Data for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many square feet does Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have?

This Office Building (464) located at Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 89,451 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,331,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 75 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 8 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/12/2017
Last updated 02/24/2025
Lot size 5.37 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4th Floor General Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,704 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
3rd Floor General Office $26/Sqft/Year 2,237 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
3rd Floor General Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,890 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
#200 General Office $26/Sqft/Year 993 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
1st Floor General Office $26/Sqft/Year 5,160 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
#125 General Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,850 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
#170 General Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,831 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
5th Floor General Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,246 Glenn Walsh
Lawrence A. Ruggieri
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road
Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road
220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Property General Office
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 16911 Sqft
Price $26/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2018 $17,440,743

Title Documents for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2022 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
08/10/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/10/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Assignment
08/10/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deed
08/24/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for Talleyrand Office Park - Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $361,139
Current property tax $280,895
Market value $12,331,700
Assessed value $12,331,700

Assessment History for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,331,700 $12,331,700 29.2855 $361,139 +0.57%
2024 $11,769,100 $11,769,100 30.5115 $359,093 +20.75%
2023 $9,509,700 $9,509,700 31.2724 $297,391 -3.23%
2022 $9,509,700 $9,509,700 32.3171 $307,326 +28.96%
2021 $7,250,300 $7,250,300 32.8699 $238,317 +49.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for Talleyrand Office Park - 220 White Plains Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown 08/08/2023
177 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 12/28/1995
614 Gracemere Ave, Tarrytown 06/28/1993 $738,000
5 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown 01/05/2007 $795,000
612 Gracemere Ave, Tarrytown 3,180 08/31/2017 $1,050,000
21 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown 07/08/1993 $330,000
230 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 9,300 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
9 Tarryhill Rd, Tarrytown 1,653 09/02/2020 $940,000
154 Martling Ave, Tarrytown 02/21/2008