Westchester County  »  10591  »  Gracemere Ave  »  614 Gracemere Ave

614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.201-126-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Sale date 06/28/1993
Sale price $738,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 16.66

Other Property Data for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,353,500, the tax amount paid for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $240,550.

When was 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 06/28/1993 for $738,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1993 $738,000

Title Documents for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/1993 - D
08/04/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $240,550
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,353,500
Assessed value $8,353,500

Assessment History for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,353,500 $8,353,500 28.7964 $240,550 +2.91%
2024 $7,807,000 $7,807,000 29.9402 $233,744 +1.19%
2023 $7,528,800 $7,528,800 30.6819 $230,998 +1.55%
2022 $6,923,800 $6,923,800 32.8531 $227,468 +4.92%
2021 $6,386,000 $6,386,000 33.9494 $216,801 +11.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Gracemere Avenue, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.90
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.90
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.11
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.19
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.90
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.09
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.11
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.19
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.95

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.09
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.11
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.96
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.00