Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  69 N Broadway

69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-14-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Current property tax $49,028

Lot & Building Information for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 7,712
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.34

Other Property Data for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many square feet does 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 7,712 square feet.

What is the market value of 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $2,199,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $63,349
Current property tax $49,028
Market value $2,199,900
Assessed value $2,199,900

Assessment History for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,199,900 $2,199,900 28.7964 $63,349 -3.82%
2024 $2,199,900 $2,199,900 29.9402 $65,866 +15.33%
2023 $1,861,400 $1,861,400 30.6819 $57,111 -6.61%
2022 $1,861,400 $1,861,400 32.8531 $61,153 -3.23%
2021 $1,861,400 $1,861,400 33.9494 $63,193 -7.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 69 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Dixon Ln, Tarrytown 5,567 05/08/2015 $837,000
20 Dixon St, Tarrytown
62 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,677 06/24/2003 $150,000
51 N Broadway, Tarrytown 12/16/2022
24 Dixon St, Tarrytown 1,524 06/30/2008 $535,000
26 Dixon St, Tarrytown 2,040 01/23/2014 $428,000
78 Central Ave, Tarrytown 09/05/2018
32 N Washington St, Tarrytown 1,100
16 Dixon St, Tarrytown
45-49 Main St, Tarrytown 12/21/2010 $2,800,000
80-82 Central Ave, Tarrytown
57 N Broadway, Tarrytown 8,931