Westchester County  »  10591  »  Dixon Ln  »  1 Dixon Ln

1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-14-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $837,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,623

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Building sqft 5,567
Building class Store
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 5,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the market value of 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $1,015,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $837,000

Title Documents for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2017 - R Mortgage
05/08/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
08/24/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,231
Current property tax $22,623
Market value $1,015,100
Assessed value $1,015,100

Assessment History for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,015,100 $1,015,100 28.7964 $29,231 -3.82%
2024 $1,015,100 $1,015,100 29.9402 $30,392 +13.66%
2023 $871,500 $871,500 30.6819 $26,739 -6.61%
2022 $871,500 $871,500 32.8531 $28,631 -0.54%
2021 $847,900 $847,900 33.9494 $28,786 +2.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Dixon Lane, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 N Broadway, Tarrytown 12/16/2022
20 Dixon St, Tarrytown
24 Dixon St, Tarrytown 1,524 06/30/2008 $535,000
26 Dixon St, Tarrytown 2,040 01/23/2014 $428,000
32 N Washington St, Tarrytown 1,100
52 N Washington St, Tarrytown 07/21/2020 $1,725,000
27 Central Ave, Tarrytown 09/14/2009 $362,500
57 N Broadway, Tarrytown 8,931
16 Dixon St, Tarrytown
36 N Washington St, Tarrytown 11/22/1995 $145,000
46 N Washington St, Tarrytown 02/09/1993 $160,000
69 N Broadway, Tarrytown 7,712