Westchester County  »  10591  »  Kaldenberg Pl  »  15 Kaldenberg Pl

15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-17-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,714

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1925

Other Property Data for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $550,000

Title Documents for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Deed
09/01/2004 - D
02/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,428
Current property tax $12,714
Market value $570,500
Assessed value $570,500

Assessment History for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,500 $570,500 28.7964 $16,428 -1.29%
2024 $555,900 $555,900 29.9402 $16,644 +3.86%
2023 $522,300 $522,300 30.6819 $16,025 +7.63%
2022 $453,200 $453,200 32.8531 $14,889 +1.85%
2021 $430,600 $430,600 33.9494 $14,619 +3.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 15 Kaldenberg Place, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,868 06/23/2010 $430,000
23 Main St, Tarrytown 01/21/2015
17 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 1,428 06/18/2015 $281,120
28 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,344 11/30/2009 $290,000
19 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 996 01/10/2022 $496,500
34 Central Ave, Tarrytown 12/30/2022
27 Main St, Tarrytown 06/30/2020 $770,000
18 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 1,780 10/14/2010 $415,000
25 Main St, Tarrytown 08/28/2013 $785,000
19 Main St, Tarrytown 07/31/2018 $780,000