Westchester County  »  10591  »  Central Ave  »  34 Central Ave

34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-17-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Current property tax $7,782

Lot & Building Information for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $349,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Deed
09/20/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,056
Current property tax $7,782
Market value $349,200
Assessed value $349,200

Assessment History for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,200 $349,200 28.7964 $10,056 -3.82%
2024 $349,200 $349,200 29.9402 $10,455 -2.42%
2023 $349,200 $349,200 30.6819 $10,714 -6.61%
2022 $349,200 $349,200 32.8531 $11,472 -3.23%
2021 $349,200 $349,200 33.9494 $11,855 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 34 Central Avenue, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Central Ave, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $125,000
26 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,868 06/23/2010 $430,000
23 Main St, Tarrytown 01/21/2015
28 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,344 11/30/2009 $290,000
17 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 1,428 06/18/2015 $281,120
19 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 996 01/10/2022 $496,500
18 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 1,780 10/14/2010 $415,000
15 N Broadway, Tarrytown 04/20/2007 $2,000,000
24 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $575,000
25 Main St, Tarrytown 08/28/2013 $785,000