Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  25 N Broadway

25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-18-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 01/16/2025
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,471

Lot & Building Information for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 5,304
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 5,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the market value of 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $963,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2025 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,742
Current property tax $21,471
Market value $963,400
Assessed value $963,400

Assessment History for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,400 $963,400 28.7964 $27,742 +17.48%
2024 $788,700 $788,700 29.9402 $23,614 +7.22%
2023 $717,800 $717,800 30.6819 $22,023 -6.61%
2022 $717,800 $717,800 32.8531 $23,582 -3.23%
2021 $717,800 $717,800 33.9494 $24,369 +4.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 25 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Central Ave, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $125,000
26 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,868 06/23/2010 $430,000
2 Orchard Dr, Tarrytown 06/04/2019 $1,515,000
28 Central Ave, Tarrytown 1,344 11/30/2009 $290,000
41 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown 21,159 12/26/2025 $5,050,000
2 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown
34 Central Ave, Tarrytown 12/30/2022
24 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $575,000
15 N Broadway, Tarrytown 04/20/2007 $2,000,000
18 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 1,780 10/14/2010 $415,000