Westchester County  »  10591  »  W Main St  »  127 W Main St

127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.40-4-15/R00E

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/26/2016
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,124

Lot & Building Information for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.01
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tarrytown

Other Property Data for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $1,127,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2016 $1,400,000
10/25/2010 $2,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2016 - D
11/10/2016 - R
Deed
10/25/2010 - D
11/16/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,462
Current property tax $25,124
Market value $1,127,300
Assessed value $1,127,300

Assessment History for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,127,300 $1,127,300 28.7964 $32,462 -22.85%
2024 $1,405,300 $1,405,300 29.9402 $42,075 +7.48%
2023 $1,275,900 $1,275,900 30.6819 $39,147 -6.61%
2022 $1,275,900 $1,275,900 32.8531 $41,917 -3.23%
2021 $1,275,900 $1,275,900 33.9494 $43,316 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 127 West Main Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 W Main St, Tarrytown 05/19/2022
4 Central Ave, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $125,000
2 Orchard Dr, Tarrytown 06/04/2019 $1,515,000
141 W Main St, Tarrytown 06/04/2025 $2,400,000
2 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown
41 Hudson View Way, Tarrytown 21,159 12/26/2025 $5,050,000
24 Kaldenberg Pl, Tarrytown 10/07/2019 $575,000
2 Division St, Tarrytown 8,370
129 W Main St, Tarrytown 10/12/2011 $1,190,307
133 W Main St, Tarrytown 06/29/2011 $1,204,800
137 W Main St, Tarrytown 12/12/2011 $1,204,800
139 W Main St, Tarrytown 01/22/2025
27 N Broadway, Tarrytown 6,196 03/30/2021 $900,000
25 N Broadway, Tarrytown 5,304 01/16/2025 $1,150,000
4 Division St, Tarrytown 05/16/2014
4 Orchard Dr, Tarrytown 10/13/2022 $1,850,000
6 Orchard Dr, Tarrytown 10/02/2025