Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  90 N Broadway

90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.50-20-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/22/2018
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,658

Lot & Building Information for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 9,072
Building class Store
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 9,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $1,555,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2018 $970,000

Title Documents for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,781
Current property tax $34,658
Market value $1,555,100
Assessed value $1,555,100

Assessment History for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,555,100 $1,555,100 28.7964 $44,781 -3.82%
2024 $1,555,100 $1,555,100 29.9402 $46,560 +5.51%
2023 $1,438,200 $1,438,200 30.6819 $44,127 -6.61%
2022 $1,438,200 $1,438,200 32.8531 $47,249 +3.42%
2021 $1,345,700 $1,345,700 33.9494 $45,686 +6.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 90 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 MC Keel Ave, Tarrytown 08/29/2014 $610,000
29 Cottage Pl, Tarrytown 07/28/2020 $584,500
27 Cottage Pl, Tarrytown 03/18/2002 $325,000
5 Hillside Pl, Tarrytown 08/18/2004 $1,365,000
37 Cottage Pl, Tarrytown 09/05/2019
1 River Pl, Yonkers
3 Hillside Pl, Tarrytown 05/28/2008 $975,000
135 Wildey St, Tarrytown 25,577
140 Wildey St, Tarrytown
41 Cottage Pl, Tarrytown 1,778 04/18/2013
1 Hillside Pl, Tarrytown 09/16/1997 $570,000
102 Hillside Pl, Tarrytown 10/18/2021