Westchester County  »  10591  »  Hillside Pl  »  102 Hillside Pl

102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.50-20-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Current property tax $26,530

Lot & Building Information for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29

Other Property Data for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,277,500, the tax amount paid for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $36,787.

When was 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?

102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 10/18/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Deed
10/18/2021 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed
05/02/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed
06/05/2014 - R Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
12/16/2013 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,787
Current property tax $26,530
Market value $1,277,500
Assessed value $1,277,500

Assessment History for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,277,500 $1,277,500 28.7964 $36,787 +5.79%
2024 $1,161,400 $1,161,400 29.9402 $34,773 +18.80%
2023 $954,000 $954,000 30.6819 $29,271 +1.11%
2022 $881,200 $881,200 32.8531 $28,950 +6.54%
2021 $800,400 $800,400 33.9494 $27,173 -2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Hillside Place, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.17
W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.48
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.53
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.88
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.28
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 0.88
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.92
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.96
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 2.72

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.29
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.92
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 2.72
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 2.93