Westchester County  »  10591  »  S Broadway  »  43 S Broadway

43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.70-37-3/R

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tarrytown

Other Property Data for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,100, the tax amount paid for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $11,982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,982
Current property tax $0
Market value $416,100
Assessed value $416,100

Assessment History for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,100 $416,100 28.7964 $11,982 -3.82%
2024 $416,100 $416,100 29.9402 $12,458 +11.86%
2023 $363,000 $363,000 30.6819 $11,138 -6.61%
2022 $363,000 $363,000 32.8531 $11,926 +7.36%
2021 $327,200 $327,200 33.9494 $11,108 -3.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 43 South Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 John St, Tarrytown
39 Miller Ave, Tarrytown 2,354 01/09/2015 $725,000
26 Elizabeth St, Tarrytown
26 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 1,564 08/25/2020 $725,000
57 John St, Tarrytown 04/02/2019
62 John St, Tarrytown
64 John St, Tarrytown 10/06/2016 $540,000
16 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 03/17/2008
49 John St, Tarrytown 1,828 02/09/2024
53 John St, Tarrytown 12/16/2020
55 John St, Tarrytown 08/22/1994 $219,900
43 S Broadway, Tarrytown
55 S Broadway, Tarrytown 16,777 12/22/2005 $2,650,000
41 John St, Tarrytown 1,900 10/26/2017 $455,000
8 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 08/14/2025
12 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown
65 S Broadway, Tarrytown 13,895
45 John St, Tarrytown 03/25/2004
20 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 1,482 09/19/2022 $799,000
24 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 03/05/1999 $262,500