Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  14 N Broadway

14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.80-41-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 12/03/2014
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,700

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 8,268
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 8,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $356.

What is the market value of 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $2,005,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2014 $2,950,000
06/02/2011 $275,000
01/24/2001 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed
06/02/2011 - D
06/16/2011 - R
Deed
01/24/2001 - D
02/27/2001 - R
Deed
10/24/1994 - D
10/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,757
Current property tax $44,700
Market value $2,005,700
Assessed value $2,005,700

Assessment History for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,005,700 $2,005,700 28.7964 $57,757 -3.82%
2024 $2,005,700 $2,005,700 29.9402 $60,051 +31.10%
2023 $1,492,900 $1,492,900 30.6819 $45,805 -6.61%
2022 $1,492,900 $1,492,900 32.8531 $49,046 -3.23%
2021 $1,492,900 $1,492,900 33.9494 $50,683 -4.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 14 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown
26 Hamilton Pl, Tarrytown 07/15/2021 $845,000
67 Miller Ave, Tarrytown 1,650 04/13/2009 $470,000
8-10 N Broadway, Tarrytown
17 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown 06/28/2021
21 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown 06/27/2002
93 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown
58 Hamilton Pl, Tarrytown 06/28/2024 $10
62 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 09/01/2006 $668,000
56 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 11/04/2003 $545,000
27 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown 06/15/2020
64 Riverview Ave, Tarrytown 02/04/1994 $200,000