1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.80-41-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
| Current property tax | $38,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
The current market value is $1,734,800.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $49,956 |
| Current property tax | $38,663 |
| Market value | $1,734,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,734,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734,800 | $1,734,800 | 28.7964 | $49,956 | -1.53% |
| 2024 | $1,694,500 | $1,694,500 | 29.9402 | $50,734 | +2.23% |
| 2023 | $1,617,500 | $1,617,500 | 30.6819 | $49,628 | -19.70% |
| 2022 | $1,881,100 | $1,881,100 | 32.8531 | $61,800 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $1,830,000 | $1,830,000 | 33.9494 | $62,127 | -3.18% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,926 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $166,454 |
| Family households | 57.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $726,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $639,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown
Here are the neighbors for 1 Neperan Road, Tarrytown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown | |||
| 42 Hamilton Pl, Tarrytown | 08/26/1998 | ||
| 26 Hamilton Pl, Tarrytown | 07/15/2021 | $845,000 | |
| 17 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown | 06/28/2021 | ||
| 21 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown | 06/27/2002 | ||
| 8-10 N Broadway, Tarrytown | |||
| 14 N Broadway, Tarrytown | 8,268 | 12/03/2014 | $2,950,000 |
| 93 Neperan Rd, Tarrytown | |||
| 58 Hamilton Pl, Tarrytown | 06/28/2024 | $10 | |