Westchester County  »  10523  »  Ridgewood Dr  »  203 Ridgewood Dr

203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.100-13-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Sale date 02/25/2008
Sale price $4,730,419
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,349

Lot & Building Information for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Building sqft 32,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.95
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 32,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523?

203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,211,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2008 $4,730,419

Title Documents for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Assignment
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Assignment
08/05/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Assignment
02/25/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $80,945
Current property tax $60,349
Market value $5,211,400
Assessed value $5,211,400

Assessment History for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,211,400 $5,211,400 15.5323 $80,945 -5.39%
2024 $5,211,400 $5,211,400 16.418 $85,561 -5.57%
2023 $5,365,700 $5,365,700 16.8859 $90,605 -6.12%
2022 $5,365,700 $5,365,700 17.9863 $96,509 -2.54%
2021 $5,365,700 $5,365,700 18.4542 $99,020 +0.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 203 Ridgewood Drive, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 9,000
102 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 70,754 10/04/2021 $12,746,272
395 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
107 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 15,600
505 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 35,640
109 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 116,558
90 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 35,721 06/16/2017 $5,450,000
401 Fieldcrest Dr, Elmsford 53,270 02/25/2008 $4,137,159
199 Ridgewood Dr, Elmsford 21,676
111 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 444,040 10/27/2017 $22,725,861