Westchester County  »  10523  »  Fieldcrest Dr  »  401 Fieldcrest Dr

401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.110-15-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Sale date 02/25/2008
Sale price $4,137,159
Arm's length
Current property tax $242,119

Lot & Building Information for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Building sqft 53,270
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.21
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 53,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523?

401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,908,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2008 $4,137,159

Title Documents for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Assignment
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Assignment
08/05/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Assignment
02/25/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $324,748
Current property tax $242,119
Market value $20,908,000
Assessed value $20,908,000

Assessment History for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,908,000 $20,908,000 15.5323 $324,748 -5.39%
2024 $20,908,000 $20,908,000 16.418 $343,267 +1.80%
2023 $19,969,200 $19,969,200 16.8859 $337,199 -6.12%
2022 $19,969,200 $19,969,200 17.9863 $359,172 +52.06%
2021 $12,799,100 $12,799,100 18.4542 $236,197 +2.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 401 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 55,235
105 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 9,000
395 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
85 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 32,230 02/25/2025 $3,900,000
102 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 70,754 10/04/2021 $12,746,272
55 Hunter Ln, Greenburgh
375 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 79,525 07/21/2021
107 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 15,600
444 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 115,800
77 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 13,000 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
505 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 35,640