399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.120-18-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
| Sale date | 12/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $152,010,670 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $140,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 85,869 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 3.46 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pocantico Hills |
Other Property Data for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 85,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,770.
What is the year built & the current market value of 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523?399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,978,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $186,047 |
| Current property tax | $140,900 |
| Market value | $11,978,100 |
| Assessed value | $11,978,100 |
Assessment History for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,978,100 | $11,978,100 | 15.5323 | $186,047 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $11,978,100 | $11,978,100 | 16.418 | $196,656 | +7.87% |
| 2023 | $10,796,800 | $10,796,800 | 16.8859 | $182,314 | -6.12% |
| 2022 | $10,796,800 | $10,796,800 | 17.9863 | $194,195 | +6.90% |
| 2021 | $9,844,100 | $9,844,100 | 18.4542 | $181,665 | -5.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 399 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1007 Old Country Rd, Elmsford | |||
| 55 Hunter Ln, Elmsford | 55,235 | ||
| 1004 Old Country Rd, Elmsford | 11/25/2019 | $369,000 | |
| 85 Executive Blvd, Elmsford | 32,230 | 02/25/2025 | $3,900,000 |
| 395 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh | |||
| 525 Executive Blvd, Elmsford | 45,951 | 12/29/2021 | $152,010,670 |
| 375 Executive Blvd, Elmsford | 79,525 | 07/21/2021 | |