Westchester County  »  10523  »  Executive Blvd  »  85 Executive Blvd

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-18-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Sale date 02/25/2025
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,103

Lot & Building Information for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Building sqft 32,230
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 32,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523?

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,834,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2025 $3,900,000
12/29/2021 $152,010,670
03/29/2019 $4,030,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/13/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Assignment
07/13/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for Cross Westchester Executive Park - Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,555
Current property tax $45,103
Market value $3,834,300
Assessed value $3,834,300

Assessment History for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,834,300 $3,834,300 15.5323 $59,555 -5.39%
2024 $3,834,300 $3,834,300 16.418 $62,951 -4.68%
2023 $3,910,900 $3,910,900 16.8859 $66,039 -6.12%
2022 $3,910,900 $3,910,900 17.9863 $70,343 +11.26%
2021 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 18.4542 $63,224 -24.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for Cross Westchester Executive Park - 85 Executive Boulevard, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 55,235
1004 Old Country Rd, Elmsford 11/25/2019 $369,000
395 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
102 Fairview Pk Dr, Elmsford 70,754 10/04/2021 $12,746,272
375 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 79,525 07/21/2021
525 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 45,951 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
55 Hunter Ln, Greenburgh
77 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 13,000 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
444 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 115,800