Westchester County  »  10523  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  380 Saw Mill River Rd

380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-19-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $202,491

Lot & Building Information for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 55,519
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 5.46

Other Property Data for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 55,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $17,486,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $12,000,000

Title Documents for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/18/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2023 - D
01/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $271,597
Current property tax $202,491
Market value $17,486,000
Assessed value $17,486,000

Assessment History for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,486,000 $17,486,000 15.5323 $271,597 +17.86%
2024 $14,035,800 $14,035,800 16.418 $230,439 +25.59%
2023 $10,865,900 $10,865,900 16.8859 $183,481 -6.12%
2022 $10,865,900 $10,865,900 17.9863 $195,437 +2.97%
2021 $10,284,800 $10,284,800 18.4542 $189,798 -6.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 380 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
7 Westchester Plz, New Rochelle 41,489 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
12 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 5,414
44 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 27,548
376 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford
400 Executive Blvd, Elmsford 92,266 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
8 Westchester Plz, New Rochelle 78,790 12/29/2021 $152,010,670
410 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 7,571
4 Hunter Ln, Elmsford 2,000 02/18/2011
420 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 39,167 09/22/2022