Westchester County  »  10801  »  Westchester Plz  »  7 Westchester Plz

7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.120-19-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $152,010,670
Arm's length
Current property tax $90,801

Lot & Building Information for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Building sqft 41,489
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.08

Other Property Data for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 41,489 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,663.

What is the market value of 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $7,719,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 152 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

No photo available
7 Westchester Plaza - Cross Westchester Executive Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/05/2026
Last updated 01/06/2026
Lot size 2.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

William Anson
Kevin Langtry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex Space Listing price not available 12,625 William Anson
(914) 968-8500
Kevin Langtry
(914) 438-0321
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
7 Westchester Plaza - Cross Westchester Executive Park
7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12625 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $152,010,670
03/29/2019 $7,693,455
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/13/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $119,895
Current property tax $90,801
Market value $7,719,100
Assessed value $7,719,100

Assessment History for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,719,100 $7,719,100 15.5323 $119,895 -5.39%
2024 $7,719,100 $7,719,100 16.418 $126,732 -3.04%
2023 $7,740,400 $7,740,400 16.8859 $130,704 -6.12%
2022 $7,740,400 $7,740,400 17.9863 $139,221 +3.89%
2021 $7,261,500 $7,261,500 18.4542 $134,005 -6.04%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 7 Westchester Plaza, New Rochelle.