Westchester County  »  10591  »  Old White Plains Rd  »  103 Old White Plains Rd

103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.160-40-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/15/2025
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,385

Lot & Building Information for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many square feet does 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,800, the tax amount paid for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $19,174.

When was 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 10/15/2025 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2025 $555,000
09/02/1999 $190,000
04/14/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed
02/25/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2013 - R Mortgage
07/22/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/22/2013 - R Mortgage
09/02/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
07/09/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,175
Current property tax $12,385
Market value $727,800
Assessed value $727,800

Assessment History for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,800 $727,800 26.3462 $19,175 +6.28%
2024 $661,600 $661,600 27.2711 $18,043 +11.64%
2023 $581,900 $581,900 27.7723 $16,161 -2.91%
2022 $555,200 $555,200 29.9818 $16,646 +6.86%
2021 $501,800 $501,800 31.0416 $15,577 +20.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Old White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.47
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 1.25
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.47
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.15
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.37
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.56
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.63

Nearest high schools

Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 0.47
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.56
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.65
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.99