Westchester County  »  10591  »  White Plains Rd  »  555 White Plains Rd

Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.160-41-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 08/02/2024
Sale price $10,348,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $377,959

Lot & Building Information for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 121,730
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 121,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,279,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 32 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2024 $10,348,800
07/21/2021 $8,850,000
05/04/2017 $5,475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/22/2025 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2025 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Assignment
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Assignment
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Assignment
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Assignment
08/02/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed
07/12/2024 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed agreement
12/01/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for Tarrytown Corporate Center - Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $436,873
Current property tax $377,959
Market value $16,279,800
Assessed value $16,279,800

Assessment History for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,279,800 $16,279,800 26.8353 $436,873 +34.81%
2024 $11,639,300 $11,639,300 27.8424 $324,066 +21.45%
2023 $9,408,000 $9,408,000 28.3628 $266,838 +18.84%
2022 $7,625,400 $7,625,400 29.4458 $224,536 -1.72%
2021 $7,625,400 $7,625,400 29.9621 $228,473 +47.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for Tarrytown Corporate Center - 555 White Plains Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 09/16/2024 $2,050,000
1 Woodfield Ter, Tarrytown 12/13/2021 $565,000
480 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 960 05/20/2022 $525,000
486 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 882 04/20/2023 $10
494 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 07/23/1993 $102,000
520 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 155,000 04/26/2017 $21,000,000
500 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 1,470
505 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 26,300 01/29/2015 $2,700,000
484 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 1,722 08/16/2002 $417,000