258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.190-69-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
| Sale date | 04/25/2000 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $29,051 |
Lot & Building Information for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 10,251 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 10,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the market value of 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?The current market value is $1,465,900.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2000 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,576 |
| Current property tax | $29,051 |
| Market value | $1,465,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,465,900 |
Assessment History for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465,900 | $1,465,900 | 23.5869 | $34,576 | -5.20% |
| 2024 | $1,465,900 | $1,465,900 | 24.8808 | $36,473 | +4.44% |
| 2023 | $1,357,600 | $1,357,600 | 25.7229 | $34,921 | -9.41% |
| 2022 | $1,357,600 | $1,357,600 | 28.3939 | $38,548 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $1,357,600 | $1,357,600 | 29.5676 | $40,141 | +3.35% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 258 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 1,536 | ||
| 38 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford | 1,020 | 04/23/2025 | |
| 44 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford | 1,095 | 05/07/2018 | $450,000 |
| 48 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford | 1,308 | 06/15/2017 | |
| 143 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | |||
| 168 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford | 1,376 | 10/22/2020 | $542,500 |
| 260 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford | 3,000 | ||