Westchester County  »  10523  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  218 Saw Mill River Rd

218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-69-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Sale date 03/01/2000
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,744

Lot & Building Information for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.3

Other Property Data for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the market value of 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $592,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2000 $325,000

Title Documents for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2000 - D
05/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,978
Current property tax $11,744
Market value $592,600
Assessed value $592,600

Assessment History for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $592,600 $592,600 23.5869 $13,978 -5.20%
2024 $592,600 $592,600 24.8808 $14,744 +11.73%
2023 $513,000 $513,000 25.7229 $13,196 -9.41%
2022 $513,000 $513,000 28.3939 $14,566 -3.97%
2021 $513,000 $513,000 29.5676 $15,168 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 218 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,536
143 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford
168 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,376 10/22/2020 $542,500
260 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 3,000
248 N Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford
186 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,380 08/05/2025
158 Winthrop Ave, Elmsford 1,120 05/03/2006
238 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 03/02/2024 $10
176 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 1,240 07/05/2006 $515,000
258 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 10,251 04/25/2000 $750,000
175 N Lawn Ave, Elmsford 2,103 05/06/2021