6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Mountain Road, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.360-186-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
| Sale date | 06/07/2019 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,049 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,122 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
- • Improvements for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $741,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $19,909.
When was 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 06/07/2019 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 | $410,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,909 |
| Current property tax | $17,049 |
| Market value | $741,900 |
| Assessed value | $741,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741,900 | $741,900 | 26.8353 | $19,909 | +57.64% |
| 2024 | $453,600 | $453,600 | 27.8424 | $12,629 | -1.14% |
| 2023 | $450,400 | $450,400 | 28.3628 | $12,775 | +2.68% |
| 2022 | $422,500 | $422,500 | 29.4458 | $12,441 | +4.17% |
| 2021 | $398,600 | $398,600 | 29.9621 | $11,943 | -7.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mountain Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.89 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 1.03 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.28 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.28 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.71 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 1.56 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.62 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools