2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mountain Road, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.360-186-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
| Current property tax | $18,963 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
- • Improvements for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
This Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) located at 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $825,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $22,144.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,144 |
| Current property tax | $18,963 |
| Market value | $825,200 |
| Assessed value | $825,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825,200 | $825,200 | 26.8353 | $22,144 | +6.02% |
| 2024 | $750,200 | $750,200 | 27.8424 | $20,887 | -5.40% |
| 2023 | $778,500 | $778,500 | 28.3628 | $22,080 | +2.68% |
| 2022 | $730,300 | $730,300 | 29.4458 | $21,504 | +4.17% |
| 2021 | $689,000 | $689,000 | 29.9621 | $20,644 | +21.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mountain Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 0.87 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 1.00 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.30 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.30 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.69 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 1.55 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.62 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools