Westchester County  »  10533  »  Taxter Rd  »  165 Taxter Rd

165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Taxter Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.370-190-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Current property tax $18,222

Lot & Building Information for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Building sqft 1,846
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $857,600, the tax amount paid for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $23,013.

When was 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold?

165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 05/25/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/08/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2011 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed
03/24/2003 - D
06/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,014
Current property tax $18,222
Market value $857,600
Assessed value $857,600

Assessment History for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $857,600 $857,600 26.8353 $23,014 +6.01%
2024 $779,700 $779,700 27.8424 $21,709 -1.06%
2023 $773,600 $773,600 28.3628 $21,941 +2.68%
2022 $725,700 $725,700 29.4458 $21,369 +4.18%
2021 $684,600 $684,600 29.9621 $20,512 +5.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Taxter Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.08
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.08
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.18
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.33
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.99
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.18
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.41
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.48
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.58

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.99
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.41
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.58
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.86