Westchester County  »  10533  »  Shaw Ln  »  24 Shaw Ln

24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.370-190-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,070

Lot & Building Information for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 1,948
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,265,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $33,946.

When was 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 10/02/2020 for $940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $940,000
08/19/2019 $425,000
06/20/2002 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Deed
02/15/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed
08/19/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Assignment
08/19/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Assignment
08/19/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
06/20/2002 - D
08/19/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,947
Current property tax $29,070
Market value $1,265,000
Assessed value $1,265,000

Assessment History for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 26.8353 $33,947 +1.59%
2024 $1,200,200 $1,200,200 27.8424 $33,416 +5.47%
2023 $1,117,100 $1,117,100 28.3628 $31,684 +2.68%
2022 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 29.4458 $30,856 +4.17%
2021 $988,600 $988,600 29.9621 $29,621 +29.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Shaw Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.13
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.13
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.22
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.32
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.03
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.22
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.39
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.45
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.50

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.03
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.39
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.50
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.93