Westchester County  »  10523  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2199 Saw Mill River Rd

2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.390-196-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 10.75

Other Property Data for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

What is the market value of 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $8,774,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $206,968
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,774,700
Assessed value $8,774,700

Assessment History for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,774,700 $8,774,700 23.5869 $206,968 -5.20%
2024 $8,774,700 $8,774,700 24.8808 $218,321 -3.27%
2023 $8,774,700 $8,774,700 25.7229 $225,711 -9.41%
2022 $8,774,700 $8,774,700 28.3939 $249,148 -3.97%
2021 $8,774,700 $8,774,700 29.5676 $259,447 +8.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 2199 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,485 06/30/2008 $360,000
12 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,296 12/08/2025 $530,000
13 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 944 07/28/2021 $475,000
9 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,400 05/14/2021 $480,000
4 Divney Ln, Irvington 1,774 06/13/2019
8 Divney Ln, Irvington 1,732
84 Mountain Rd, Irvington 1,443 12/20/2024 $1,425,000
100 Peter Bont Rd, Irvington 3,321
2121 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 3,276
6 Divney Ln, Irvington 2,001 05/25/2005 $865,000