2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.390-196-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
| Current property tax | $8,981 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 1,197 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,197 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $11,694.
When was 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold?2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 09/10/2011.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,694 |
| Current property tax | $8,981 |
| Market value | $495,800 |
| Assessed value | $495,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495,800 | $495,800 | 23.5869 | $11,694 | -0.46% |
| 2024 | $472,200 | $472,200 | 24.8808 | $11,749 | -16.84% |
| 2023 | $549,200 | $549,200 | 25.7229 | $14,127 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $524,700 | $524,700 | 28.3939 | $14,898 | +3.72% |
| 2021 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 29.5676 | $14,364 | +18.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Babbitt Court, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alice E Grady Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-6 | 383 | 0.22 |
| Carl L Dixson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 154 | 0.33 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 0.29 |
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 1.32 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.33 |
| NY School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.35 |