Westchester County  »  10523  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2269 Saw Mill River Rd

2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.390-196-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $237,753

Lot & Building Information for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 106,426
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 6.54
Year built 1920

Other Property Data for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 106,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,208,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 37 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $7,800,000

Title Documents for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $240,786
Current property tax $237,753
Market value $10,208,500
Assessed value $10,208,500

Assessment History for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,208,500 $10,208,500 23.5869 $240,786 -2.73%
2024 $9,948,900 $9,948,900 24.8808 $247,536 +3.98%
2023 $9,254,800 $9,254,800 25.7229 $238,061 -9.41%
2022 $9,254,800 $9,254,800 28.3939 $262,780 -3.97%
2021 $9,254,800 $9,254,800 29.5676 $273,642 -7.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 2269 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,884
13 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 944 07/28/2021 $475,000
12 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,296 12/08/2025 $530,000
50 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,488 10/13/2000 $235,000
55 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,394 09/06/2024 $518,500
17 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,368 02/11/2022
9 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,400 05/14/2021 $480,000
2329 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,368 09/16/2011
41 Babbitt CT, Elmsford 1,248
149 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,008 10/13/2021 $225,000