Westchester County  »  10523  »  Babbitt CT  »  1 Babbitt CT

1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.390-197-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Current property tax $10,013

Lot & Building Information for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,884
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523?

1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $577,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $13,621.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,621
Current property tax $10,013
Market value $577,500
Assessed value $577,500

Assessment History for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,500 $577,500 23.5869 $13,621 -0.46%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 24.8808 $13,684 -3.24%
2023 $549,800 $549,800 25.7229 $14,142 -5.16%
2022 $525,200 $525,200 28.3939 $14,912 +3.75%
2021 $486,100 $486,100 29.5676 $14,373 +36.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Babbitt Court, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.22
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.35
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.35
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.44
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.29
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.44
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.31
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.32
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36

Nearest high schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.29
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.31