Westchester County  »  10523  »  Fieldcrest Dr  »  404 Fieldcrest Dr

404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.60-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Sale date 02/25/2008
Sale price $12,757,314
Arm's length
Current property tax $148,213

Lot & Building Information for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Building sqft 78,674
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.73
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 78,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523?

404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,798,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2008 $12,757,314

Title Documents for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2013 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/01/2013 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
10/01/2013 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/25/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $198,794
Current property tax $148,213
Market value $12,798,800
Assessed value $12,798,800

Assessment History for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,798,800 $12,798,800 15.5323 $198,794 -5.49%
2024 $12,812,300 $12,812,300 16.418 $210,352 +23.01%
2023 $10,127,000 $10,127,000 16.8859 $171,004 -6.12%
2022 $10,127,000 $10,127,000 17.9863 $182,147 -2.54%
2021 $10,127,000 $10,127,000 18.4542 $186,886 +4.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 404 Fieldcrest Drive, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 94,420
540 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 02/15/2017 $9,500,000
19 Primrose Ave W, White Plains 04/25/2024 $74,681
500 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
545 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 11,202
7 Primrose Ave W, White Plains 2,172 11/30/2010 $567,500
80 Grasslands Rd, Elmsford 87,114 01/07/2026
11 Primrose Ave W, White Plains 1,274 07/19/2004 $120,000
30 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 3,290
19 Bonnie Briar Rd, White Plains 12/28/2021 $701,000