Westchester County  »  10523  »  Clearbrook Rd  »  200 Clearbrook Rd

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.70-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $138,315,745
Arm's length
Current property tax $185,928

Lot & Building Information for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 94,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.69
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 94,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,471.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,806,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 100 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $138,315,745
03/29/2019 $12,670,830
01/31/1997 $6,909,572
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/13/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for Cross Westchester Executive Park - Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $245,503
Current property tax $185,928
Market value $15,806,000
Assessed value $15,806,000

Assessment History for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,806,000 $15,806,000 15.5323 $245,503 -5.39%
2024 $15,806,000 $15,806,000 16.418 $259,502 +11.19%
2023 $13,821,500 $13,821,500 16.8859 $233,389 +3.75%
2022 $12,506,600 $12,506,600 17.9863 $224,948 +5.47%
2021 $11,557,100 $11,557,100 18.4542 $213,277 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for Cross Westchester Executive Park - 200 Clearbrook Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 1,872 11/05/2021 $756,500
150 Clearbrook Rd, Elmsford 74,900 12/29/2021 $138,315,745
540 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 02/15/2017 $9,500,000
500 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 94,420
500 Saw Mill River Rd, Greenburgh
545 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 11,202
36 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 2,099 03/26/2015 $1,068,000
80 Grasslands Rd, Elmsford 87,114 01/07/2026
130 Grasslands Rd, Elmsford
30 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 3,290