Westchester County  »  10591  »  Old Saw Mill River Rd  »  765-777 Old Saw Mill River Rd

765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.71-6-1/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 03/03/2017
Sale price $717,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,411,759

Lot & Building Information for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 60.76
Year built 1947

Other Property Data for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 2,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259,963.

What is the year built & the current market value of 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $121,911,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2017 $717,500,000

Title Documents for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/02/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/02/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Assignment
03/03/2017 - D
03/23/2017 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,893,561
Current property tax $1,411,759
Market value $121,911,500
Assessed value $121,911,500

Assessment History for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,911,500 $121,911,500 15.5323 $1,893,561 -5.39%
2024 $121,911,500 $121,911,500 16.418 $2,001,538 +3.03%
2023 $115,048,100 $115,048,100 16.8859 $1,942,695 -6.12%
2022 $115,048,100 $115,048,100 17.9863 $2,069,290 +4.21%
2021 $107,604,500 $107,604,500 18.4542 $1,985,755 +0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 765-777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
399 Grasslands Rd, White Plains 4,516
150 Clearbrook Rd, Elmsford 74,900 12/29/2021 $138,315,745
32 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 1,872 11/05/2021 $756,500
14 Chelsea Rd, White Plains 2,600 05/25/1994 $225,000
59 Mayfair Way, White Plains 2,015 04/28/2015 $375,000
415 Grasslands Rd, White Plains 1,874 02/21/2022
1 Arthur Ln, White Plains 1,230 10/17/2016 $415,000
27 Mayfair Way, White Plains 2,239
36 Taylor Rd, Valhalla 2,099 03/26/2015 $1,068,000