755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.71-6-1/1C |
Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 65.64 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Pocantico Hills |
Other Property Data for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
The current market value is $32,441,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $503,894 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $32,441,800 |
| Assessed value | $32,441,800 |
Assessment History for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,441,800 | $32,441,800 | 15.5323 | $503,894 | -4.17% |
| 2024 | $32,027,800 | $32,027,800 | 16.418 | $525,831 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $29,771,200 | $29,771,200 | 16.8859 | $502,715 | -6.12% |
| 2022 | $29,771,200 | $29,771,200 | 17.9863 | $535,474 | -2.54% |
| 2021 | $29,771,200 | $29,771,200 | 18.4542 | $549,404 | +3.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,926 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $166,454 |
| Family households | 57.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $726,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $639,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown
Here are the neighbors for 755 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown.