Westchester County  »  10530  »  Yale Rd  »  43 Yale Rd

43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.210-159-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,700

Lot & Building Information for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,447
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,447 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $844,800, the tax amount paid for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $18,093.

When was 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 01/23/2024 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $760,000
08/12/2014 $555,000
09/28/2012 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed
09/08/2014 - R Mortgage
08/12/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
10/16/2012 - R Mortgage
09/28/2012 - D
10/16/2012 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - D
07/09/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,094
Current property tax $18,700
Market value $844,800
Assessed value $844,800

Assessment History for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,800 $844,800 21.418 $18,094 +0.88%
2024 $797,000 $797,000 22.504 $17,936 +22.54%
2023 $645,300 $645,300 22.6821 $14,637 -0.70%
2022 $616,500 $616,500 23.9079 $14,739 +2.91%
2021 $570,400 $570,400 25.1086 $14,322 +4.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Yale Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.09
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.45
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.45
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.81
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.45
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.76
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.18
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.26
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.50

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.76
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.18
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.26
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.29
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.50