25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.220-168-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
| Sale date | 09/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $656,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,410 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 1,325 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $901,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $24,764.
When was 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 09/16/2020 for $656,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2020 | $656,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,764 |
| Current property tax | $25,410 |
| Market value | $901,200 |
| Assessed value | $901,200 |
Assessment History for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901,200 | $901,200 | 27.479 | $24,764 | +18.54% |
| 2024 | $736,100 | $736,100 | 28.3811 | $20,891 | -2.67% |
| 2023 | $752,000 | $752,000 | 28.5427 | $21,464 | +3.49% |
| 2022 | $675,300 | $675,300 | 30.7127 | $20,740 | +8.24% |
| 2021 | $601,700 | $601,700 | 31.8445 | $19,161 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Sherbrooke Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.58 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.91 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.91 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.35 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.32 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.35 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.44 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.64 |
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 1.65 |
Nearest high schools