Westchester County  »  10530  »  Edgewood Rd  »  51 Edgewood Rd

51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.220-169-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,716

Lot & Building Information for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,100, the tax amount paid for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $23,112.

When was 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $785,000
01/08/2018 $595,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
01/08/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Deed
11/01/2013 - R Other
(Release of estate tax)
09/09/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,113
Current property tax $23,716
Market value $841,100
Assessed value $841,100

Assessment History for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $841,100 $841,100 27.479 $23,113 +5.53%
2024 $771,700 $771,700 28.3811 $21,902 -2.70%
2023 $788,600 $788,600 28.5427 $22,509 -3.68%
2022 $760,900 $760,900 30.7127 $23,369 +13.23%
2021 $648,100 $648,100 31.8445 $20,638 +26.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.72
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.91
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.91
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.22
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.20
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.22
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.51
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.53
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.56

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.33
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.11
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.20
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.22
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.51