Westchester County  »  10530  »  S Central Ave  »  183 S Central Ave

183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.290-220-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Sale date 01/31/2018
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,320

Lot & Building Information for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Building sqft 14,443
Building class Store
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

How many sq. ft. does 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 has a total of 14,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

The current market value is $2,725,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2018 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Deed
12/12/2011 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
12/12/2011 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,366
Current property tax $60,320
Market value $2,725,100
Assessed value $2,725,100

Assessment History for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,725,100 $2,725,100 21.418 $58,366 -4.83%
2024 $2,725,100 $2,725,100 22.504 $61,326 +20.69%
2023 $2,240,200 $2,240,200 22.6821 $50,813 -28.64%
2022 $2,978,500 $2,978,500 23.9079 $71,210 +10.88%
2021 $2,557,800 $2,557,800 25.1086 $64,223 -1.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,892
Median age 52.3
Average household income $160,673
Family households 63.1%
Occupied housing units 6,409
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale

Here are the neighbors for 183 South Central Avenue, Hartsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hillcrest Vw, Hartsdale 1,668 06/06/2024 $836,000
31 Healy Ave, Hartsdale 12/21/2020 $525,000
41 Birchwood Ln, Hartsdale
6 Hillcrest Vw, Hartsdale 08/02/2024
17 Hillcrest Vw, Hartsdale 1,635
89 Healy Ave, Hartsdale 2,699 12/09/2019 $675,000
31 Birchwood Ln, Hartsdale 07/15/2004 $590,000
77 Healy Ave, Hartsdale
42 Healy Ave, Hartsdale 09/17/2020 $300,000
12 Hillcrest Vw, Hartsdale 1,554 06/06/2014
39 Birchwood Ln, Hartsdale 09/03/2021 $700,180