77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.290-220-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
| Current property tax | $14,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
Assessed at $792,000, the tax amount paid for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $16,963.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,963 |
| Current property tax | $14,470 |
| Market value | $792,000 |
| Assessed value | $792,000 |
Assessment History for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792,000 | $792,000 | 21.418 | $16,963 | +0.88% |
| 2024 | $747,200 | $747,200 | 22.504 | $16,815 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $725,200 | $725,200 | 22.6821 | $16,449 | +0.15% |
| 2022 | $687,000 | $687,000 | 23.9079 | $16,425 | +4.93% |
| 2021 | $623,400 | $623,400 | 25.1086 | $15,653 | +17.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Healy Avenue, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.63 |
| Highview School | 5 | Public | 2-4 | 246 | 0.99 |
| Fox Meadow School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 469 | 1.20 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 0.95 |
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 1.13 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.21 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.26 |
Nearest high schools