224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.420-303-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
| Sale date | 09/08/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,739 |
Lot & Building Information for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 2,413 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1934 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Edgemont |
Other Property Data for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,413 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,554,500, the tax amount paid for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $42,620.
When was 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 09/08/2023 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,620 |
| Current property tax | $41,739 |
| Market value | $1,554,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,554,500 |
Assessment History for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554,500 | $1,554,500 | 27.4175 | $42,620 | +2.83% |
| 2024 | $1,452,800 | $1,452,800 | 28.5285 | $41,446 | +25.73% |
| 2023 | $1,143,900 | $1,143,900 | 28.8175 | $32,964 | +0.69% |
| 2022 | $1,083,700 | $1,083,700 | 30.2108 | $32,739 | +8.03% |
| 2021 | $1,003,400 | $1,003,400 | 30.2037 | $30,306 | -8.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Old Colony Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Meadow School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 469 | 0.61 |
| Seely Place School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 431 | 1.03 |
| Greenacres School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 342 | 1.04 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 0.50 |
| Immaculate Heart of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 227 | 1.32 |
| Scarsdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8, 10 | 1,131 | 1.59 |
| Casimir Pulaski School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 546 | 1.77 |
Nearest high schools