Westchester County  »  10502  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  425 Saw Mill River Rd

425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.430-304-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $19,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $259,965

Lot & Building Information for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Building sqft 57,373
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.85

Other Property Data for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

How many sq. ft. does 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502 has a total of 57,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the market value of 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502?

The current market value is $10,719,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $19,200,000
01/23/1998 $2,445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Assignment
11/21/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed
11/09/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Assignment
05/07/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed
05/07/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed
03/01/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
03/01/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed
01/23/1998 - D
02/24/1998 - R
Deed
09/24/1997 - D
02/24/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $294,547
Current property tax $259,965
Market value $10,719,000
Assessed value $10,719,000

Assessment History for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,719,000 $10,719,000 27.479 $294,547 +7.31%
2024 $9,671,100 $9,671,100 28.3811 $274,476 +0.77%
2023 $9,543,000 $9,543,000 28.5427 $272,383 -7.07%
2022 $9,543,000 $9,543,000 30.7127 $293,091 -3.55%
2021 $9,543,000 $9,543,000 31.8445 $303,892 +5.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,197
Median age 41.7
Average household income $321,497
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 1,945
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $849,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $833,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley

Here are the neighbors for 425 Saw Mill River Road, Ardsley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley 08/25/2008 $5,000,000
475 Winding Rd, Ardsley 4,406 06/26/2013 $1,499,000
1 Farm Way Dr, Ardsley 06/25/2015 $1,650,000
234 Old Colony Rd, Hartsdale 2,066
307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley 02/11/2015 $950,000
246 Old Colony Rd, Hartsdale 02/02/2016 $975,000
459 Saw Mill River Rd, Ardsley
474 Winding Rd N, Ardsley 01/21/1997 $310,000
476 Winding Rd N, Ardsley
479 Winding Rd, Ardsley 08/09/2013 $1,200,000
346 Old Colony Rd, Hartsdale 2,529