Westchester County  »  10502  »  Winding Rd S  »  307 Winding Rd S

307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.430-308-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Sale date 02/11/2015
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,785

Lot & Building Information for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.25

Other Property Data for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

What is the market value of 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, NY 10502?

The current market value is $624,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2015 $950,000
02/25/1997 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/31/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Assignment
02/11/2015 - D
03/06/2015 - R
Deed
02/25/1997 - D
03/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,161
Current property tax $14,785
Market value $624,500
Assessed value $624,500

Assessment History for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,500 $624,500 27.479 $17,161 -46.39%
2024 $1,127,900 $1,127,900 28.3811 $32,011 +6.15%
2023 $1,056,500 $1,056,500 28.5427 $30,155 -18.12%
2022 $1,199,200 $1,199,200 30.7127 $36,831 +6.39%
2021 $1,087,100 $1,087,100 31.8445 $34,618 +5.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Winding Rd S, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 0.60
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.65
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 0.79
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 0.88
Hudson Lab School Inc NR Private K-6 27 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 0.60
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.65
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.24
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 1.27
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.53

Nearest high schools

Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 0.60
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.24
Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 1.24
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.53
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.60